3D Printing Info

Printer comparison

INTAMSYS FUNMAT PRO 610 HT vs Raise3D Pro3

Compare hardware, build volume, printing specifications, dated prices and sources.

2 selected · all documented properties

INTAMSYS FUNMAT PRO 610 HT vs Raise3D Pro3 — documented properties and sources
PropertyINTAMSYS FUNMAT PRO 610 HTINDUSTRIALRaise3D Pro3IDEX
Identity
BrandINTAMSYSRaise3D
ClassINDUSTRIALIDEX
Identity & Market
Manufacturer & exact marketed model name (verify the exact product identity first)INTAMSYS FUNMAT PRO 610 HT, a high-temperature industrial 3D printer[1]Raise3D Pro3 3D Printer[2][3]
Street price (USD; dated snapshot per entry)$139,500.00 at Top 3D Shop, reduced from $159,500.00, in stock with a 2-6 week lead time, checked Aug 2026[1]$2,999.00 on Raise3D's own store, available, checked Aug 2026[3]
Variants & sibling models — and how to tell them apart (spec-contamination risk)The 300 °C chamber and 300 °C build plate are what separate this from the Funmat Pro 410 (90 °C chamber, 160 °C plate) — both quote a 500 °C extruder. Three-phase power is required (380 V or 200 V), which the 410 does not need[1][4]A crowded family with materially different prices: Pro3 $2,999, Pro3 Hyper Speed Package $4,999, Pro3 HS $4,599, Pro3 Plus HS $6,099. Build volume also changes with head count: 300 x 300 x 300 mm single-head, 255 x 300 x 300 mm dual-head. Raise3D's smaller E-series (E2 $1,999, E2CF $2,499, E3 $2,499) and the resin DF2 line are separate machines entirely[3][5][2]
Physical & Frame
Build volume X×Y×Z (mm) — advertised vs actually usable610 x 508 x 508 mm (24 x 20 x 20 in)[1]300 x 300 x 300 mm with one extruder; 255 x 300 x 300 mm with both[2]
Machine footprint (mm) & clearance needed (cable/spool overhang)1710 x 1425 x 2350 mm including the warning lights[1]620 x 626 x 760 mm[2]
Net weight (kg)1450 kg[1]52.5 kg net[2]
Frame construction & materialServo control system on high-precision ball screws; liquid cooling plus fans[1]Fully assembled enclosed professional chassis[2]
Enclosure: open / enclosed; panel material; door/lidFully enclosed printing chamber with a double-layer thickened heat-insulated front door and a heat-resistant shield[1]Enclosed with a HEPA and activated-charcoal filter[2]
Passive chamber temperature reached (if enclosed; measured values preferred)Up to 300 °C chamber temperature (manufacturer specification, actively heated)[1]Not documented
Kinematics & Motion Hardware
Kinematics (bedslinger i3 / CoreXY / other)Servo-driven ball-screw motion system; two nozzles[1]Dual-head with an electronic lifting system[2]
Speed & Acceleration
Max print speed (claimed, mm/s)160 mm/s maximum print speed (manufacturer figure). Travel: XY 400 mm/s, Z 50 mm/s[1]Not documented
Max travel speedNot documentedPrint-head travel speed 30-150 mm/s (manufacturer figure)[2]
Extruder
Type (direct drive / bowden) & design nameTwo nozzles, 1.75 mm filament[1]Dual print heads, 1.75 mm filament[2]
Hotend & Nozzle
Max nozzle temp claimed AND firmware max temp limit (both values)500 °C maximum nozzle temperature (manufacturer specification)[1]300 °C maximum nozzle temperature[2]
Stock nozzle size & sizes included in box0.4 mm default; 0.6 and 0.8 mm optional[1]0.4 mm default; 0.2, 0.6, 0.8 and 1.0 mm available[2]
Heated Bed & Surface
Max bed temp claimed AND firmware limitUp to 300 °C heated build plate[1]120 °C maximum build-plate temperature, silicone heater[2]
Bed surface (material, texture, coating), single/double-sidedFlexible build plates with a vacuum adsorption system[1]Flexible steel plate with BuildTak[2]
Leveling & Z-Offset
Auto bed leveling: probe technology (inductive / strain gauge / load cell / touch probe)Auto levelling; probe technology not named[1]Mesh levelling with flatness detection[2]
Filament Handling & Detection
Spool holder location & max spool size; drybox compatibilityFour independent sealed filament chambers with active heating to 50 °C and dry compressed air; four spools up to 3 kg each[1]Not documented
Cooling & Air Handling
Chamber/exhaust fan & filtration (activated carbon / HEPA)Not documentedHEPA filter with activated charcoal[2]
Electronics & Power
Mainboard model & MCU (exact chip markings if teardowns exist)Not documentedMotion controller Atmel ARM Cortex-M4 at 120 MHz with FPU; logic controller NXP ARM Cortex-A9 quad-core at 1 GHz[2]
Host computer (SoC, RAM, storage) if firmware runs on embedded LinuxNot documented1 GB RAM, 8 GB onboard flash, embedded Linux[2]
Input voltage (110/220 V, switch or auto)Three phase: 380 V 30 A/phase or 200 V 50 A/phase, 50-60 Hz[1]100-240 V AC, 50/60 Hz input; 24 V DC, 600 W output[2]
Total rated power draw15 kW maximum[1]600 W output[2]
Firmware & Openness
Firmware base & current version (Klipper fork / Marlin fork / proprietary)Proprietary; slicing is INTAMSUITE (Windows only)[1]Embedded Linux on the logic controller; slicing is ideaMaker. Firmware base not published[2]
Connectivity, UI & Camera
Display: size, type, touch?10-inch touchscreen[1]7-inch touchscreen, 1024 x 600[2]
WiFi (band/standard), Ethernet, USB ports, SD/flash-driveWi-Fi, Ethernet, USB[1]Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB 2.0 x2; live camera[2]
Camera: built-in / optional? Resolution & framerate (verify — marketing often omits real fps)Not documentedLive camera fitted; resolution not published[2]
Materials Support
Officially supported filament listPEI (ULTEM) 9085 and 1010, PEEK, PEEK-CF, PEEK-GF, PEKK, PPSU, PPS, PC, PC-ABS, PPA-CF, PPA-GF, PA6/66, PA6-CF, PA12, PA12-CF, ABS+, ABS, ASA and others[1]PLA, ABS, HIPS, PC, TPU, TPE, PETG, ASA, PP, PVA, nylon, composites and metal/wood-filled grades[2]
Safety
Certifications (UL/ETL/CE/FCC — verify, don't assume)CE, FCC, SGS; safety design to EN60204[1]Not documented
Hardware safety: fusing, strain reliefs, belt covers, pinch pointsIndependent safety PLC, electromagnetic safety door lock, over-temperature protection, overload protection, emergency stop button, three-colour warning light. Safety standard EN60204[1]Not documented
Noise & Power Consumption
Noise: claimed dB and independently measured dB (distance/method)Not documentedUnder 55 dB(A) while printing, manufacturer figure. No independent measurement; distance and method not stated[2]
Independently Measured Performance
Dimensional accuracy measurements (third-party, with numbers)Resolution XY 12.5 um, Z 1.25 um (manufacturer specification)[1]XYZ step size 0.78125 / 0.78125 / 0.078125 micron (manufacturer specification, not an accuracy measurement)[2]

Manufacturer claims, independent measurements, packages and test conditions retain their source wording. FDM linear speed and resin vertical speed use different units and are not directly comparable. Unknown values are marked “Not documented”. Prices and source dates remain historical snapshots; check the linked guide for product details. Differences highlight text, not a universal winner.

Sources for this comparison

  1. Intamsys Funmat Pro 610 HT product listing top3dshop.com · 2026-08 · vendor
  2. Raise3D Pro3 3D Printer listing matterhackers.com · 2026-08 · vendor
  3. Raise3D 3D-printer collection product feed (live prices) shop.raise3d.com · 2026-08 · vendor
  4. Intamsys Funmat Pro 410 product listing top3dshop.com · 2026-08 · vendor
  5. Raise3D E2 3D Printer product page shop.raise3d.com · 2026-08 · vendor