3D Printing Info

Printer comparison

Creality Ender-3 V4 vs INTAMSYS FUNMAT PRO 610 HT

Compare hardware, build volume, printing specifications, dated prices and sources.

2 selected · all documented properties

Creality Ender-3 V4 vs INTAMSYS FUNMAT PRO 610 HT — documented properties and sources
PropertyCreality Ender-3 V4BEDSLINGERINTAMSYS FUNMAT PRO 610 HTINDUSTRIAL
Identity
BrandCrealityINTAMSYS
ClassBEDSLINGERINDUSTRIAL
Identity & Market
Manufacturer & exact marketed model name (verify the exact product identity first)Creality Ender-3 V4[1]INTAMSYS FUNMAT PRO 610 HT, a high-temperature industrial 3D printer[2]
Street price (USD; dated snapshot per entry)$369.00 for the Ender-3 V4 Combo on store.creality.com, Aug 2026 - the combo includes the CFS filament system, so this is not a bare-printer price[3]$139,500.00 at Top 3D Shop, reduced from $159,500.00, in stock with a 2-6 week lead time, checked Aug 2026[2]
Variants & sibling models — and how to tell them apart (spec-contamination risk)Sold as a combo with the CFS multi-material unit. Build volume is 220 x 220 x 235 mm, which is neither the SE/V3's 250 mm nor the KE's 240 mm Z height - three different Z heights across four Ender-3 V3/V4 machines. Several features (filament tangle detection, RFID filament identification) are conditional on the CFS being fitted[1][4][5]The 300 °C chamber and 300 °C build plate are what separate this from the Funmat Pro 410 (90 °C chamber, 160 °C plate) — both quote a 500 °C extruder. Three-phase power is required (380 V or 200 V), which the 410 does not need[2][6]
Physical & Frame
Build volume X×Y×Z (mm) — advertised vs actually usable220 x 220 x 235 mm[1]610 x 508 x 508 mm (24 x 20 x 20 in)[2]
Machine footprint (mm) & clearance needed (cable/spool overhang)396 x 359 x 456 mm for the printer alone; 838 x 396 x 456 mm for the combo with the CFS beside it - the combo needs more than twice the bench width[1]1710 x 1425 x 2350 mm including the warning lights[2]
Net weight (kg)6.8 kg (printer net weight)[1]1450 kg[2]
Frame construction & materialNot documentedServo control system on high-precision ball screws; liquid cooling plus fans[2]
Enclosure: open / enclosed; panel material; door/lidOpen frame, no enclosure[1]Fully enclosed printing chamber with a double-layer thickened heat-insulated front door and a heat-resistant shield[2]
Passive chamber temperature reached (if enclosed; measured values preferred)Not documentedUp to 300 °C chamber temperature (manufacturer specification, actively heated)[2]
Kinematics & Motion Hardware
Kinematics (bedslinger i3 / CoreXY / other)Not documentedServo-driven ball-screw motion system; two nozzles[2]
Speed & Acceleration
Max print speed (claimed, mm/s)500 mm/s max printing speed (manufacturer claim)[1]160 mm/s maximum print speed (manufacturer figure). Travel: XY 400 mm/s, Z 50 mm/s[2]
Max acceleration (claimed, mm/s²)12000 mm/s2 max acceleration (manufacturer claim)[1]Not documented
Extruder
Type (direct drive / bowden) & design nameDual-gear direct-drive extruder[1]Two nozzles, 1.75 mm filament[2]
Hotend & Nozzle
Max nozzle temp claimed AND firmware max temp limit (both values)300 C claimed max nozzle temperature[1]500 °C maximum nozzle temperature (manufacturer specification)[2]
Stock nozzle size & sizes included in boxNot documented0.4 mm default; 0.6 and 0.8 mm optional[2]
Heated Bed & Surface
Max bed temp claimed AND firmware limit100 C max heatbed temperature[1]Up to 300 °C heated build plate[2]
Bed surface (material, texture, coating), single/double-sidedNot documentedFlexible build plates with a vacuum adsorption system[2]
Leveling & Z-Offset
Auto bed leveling: probe technology (inductive / strain gauge / load cell / touch probe)Not documentedAuto levelling; probe technology not named[2]
Filament Handling & Detection
Filament runout sensor (type, location)Power-loss recovery, automatic filament relay and filament tangle detection (tangle detection only with the CFS fitted)[1]Not documented
Spool holder location & max spool size; drybox compatibilityNot documentedFour independent sealed filament chambers with active heating to 50 °C and dry compressed air; four spools up to 3 kg each[2]
Multi-material/multi-color capability or official upgrade pathCFS compatible - RFID filament identification and multi-filament printing with the Creality Filament System[1]Not documented
Electronics & Power
Input voltage (110/220 V, switch or auto)Not documentedThree phase: 380 V 30 A/phase or 200 V 50 A/phase, 50-60 Hz[2]
Total rated power drawRated power 900 W; input 100-240 V AC 50/60 Hz[1]15 kW maximum[2]
Firmware & Openness
Firmware base & current version (Klipper fork / Marlin fork / proprietary)Not documentedProprietary; slicing is INTAMSUITE (Windows only)[2]
Connectivity, UI & Camera
Display: size, type, touch?2.8-inch colour touchscreen[1]10-inch touchscreen[2]
On-device UI capabilities (model preview, per-object controls, etc.)Colour touch UI; input shaping and a lighting kit are listed as standard[1]Not documented
WiFi (band/standard), Ethernet, USB ports, SD/flash-driveUSB drive, Wi-Fi and Creality Cloud file transfer[1]Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB[2]
Materials Support
Officially supported filament listHyper-PLA, PLA, PETG, TPU 95A, ABS, ASA, PLA-CF, PA-CF[1]PEI (ULTEM) 9085 and 1010, PEEK, PEEK-CF, PEEK-GF, PEKK, PPSU, PPS, PC, PC-ABS, PPA-CF, PPA-GF, PA6/66, PA6-CF, PA12, PA12-CF, ABS+, ABS, ASA and others[2]
Safety
Certifications (UL/ETL/CE/FCC — verify, don't assume)Not documentedCE, FCC, SGS; safety design to EN60204[2]
Hardware safety: fusing, strain reliefs, belt covers, pinch pointsNot documentedIndependent safety PLC, electromagnetic safety door lock, over-temperature protection, overload protection, emergency stop button, three-colour warning light. Safety standard EN60204[2]
Reliability, Support & Ecosystem
Warranty length & support reputation (evidence, not vibes)Creality's US store states "Up to 12-Month Warranty", a 14-day return and refund window and "Lifetime Customer Support" on its printer product pages. The "up to" wording means the term is not uniform across parts[7]Not documented
Independently Measured Performance
Dimensional accuracy measurements (third-party, with numbers)Not documentedResolution XY 12.5 um, Z 1.25 um (manufacturer specification)[2]

Manufacturer claims, independent measurements, packages and test conditions retain their source wording. FDM linear speed and resin vertical speed use different units and are not directly comparable. Unknown values are marked “Not documented”. Prices and source dates remain historical snapshots; check the linked guide for product details. Differences highlight text, not a universal winner.

Sources for this comparison

  1. Creality Ender-3 V4 product page (full specification table) creality.com · 2026-08 · vendor
  2. Intamsys Funmat Pro 610 HT product listing top3dshop.com · 2026-08 · vendor
  3. Creality US store - Ender-3 V4 Combo 3D Printer product page (live price) store.creality.com · 2026-08 · vendor
  4. Creality Ender-3 V3 product page (full specification table) creality.com · 2026-08 · vendor
  5. Tom's Hardware - Creality Ender 3 V3 KE Review (spec box and Speed Boat Rules Benchy time) tomshardware.com · 2026-08 · review
  6. Intamsys Funmat Pro 410 product listing top3dshop.com · 2026-08 · vendor
  7. Creality US store - K1 3D Printer product page (live price, warranty and returns banner) store.creality.com · 2026-08 · vendor